POOLstats - Players - Transfers
Clubs Involved In Transfer Activity
Transferred From

74 Apprentice, Junior, Trainee
30 Middlesbrough
28 Sunderland
23 Newcastle United
22 Darlington
14 Local amateur
York City
13 Unattached
12 Whitby Town
11 Carlisle United
Gateshead(1)
Sheffield United
Stockport County
10 Huddersfield Town
Scarborough
Scunthorpe United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southend United
9 Barnsley
Blackpool
Crystal Palace
Halifax Town
Shildon
Workington
8 Burnley
Bury
Coventry City
Horden Colliery Welfare
Hull City
Lincoln City
Northampton Town
Spennymoor Town
Wingate Albion
7 Billingham Synthonia
Bradford City
Durham City
Manchester United
Mansfield Town
South Bank
Stockton
Torquay United
Tranmere Rovers
Trimdon Grange
West Stanley
6 Blackburn Rovers
Chesterfield
Easington Colliery
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wrexham
5 Arsenal
Bishop Auckland
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Greenock Morton
Grimsby Town
Leeds United
Leyton Orient
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Preston North End
Rotherham United
Seaham Red Star
West Hartlepool
4 Bradford Park Avenue
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cambridge United
Cardiff City
Crook Town
Ferryhill Athletic
Newport County
North Shields
Nottingham Forest
Port Vale
Seaton Holy Trinity
St. Joseph's
Swansea City
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West H'pool Perseverance
3 Aldershot Town
Ashington
Ayr United
Belle Vue Temperance
Blackhall Colliery Welfare
Blyth Spartans
Bolton Wanderers
Brandon United
Brentford
Burton Albion
Charlton Athletic
Chester City
Chesterfield
Chilton Colliery Rec. Ath
Consett
Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Athletic
Falkirk
Fana IL
Gateshead(2)
Henry Smiths BC
Heselden Celtic
Leicester City
Luton Town
Newcastle City
Queens Park Rangers
Robert Thompsons
Rochdale
Southampton
Southport
Swindon Town
Tottenham Hotspur
Tow Law Town
Wallsend
Washington
 
2 West Ham United
Aberdeen
AFC Bournemouth
Alloa Athletic
Altrincham
Annfield Plain
Arncliffe
Billingham Town
Birmingham City
Brandon Welfare
Bristol City
Bristol Rovers
Caledonians
Cockfield
Colchester United
Dartford
Derby County
Derry City
Eden Colliery Welfare
Fraserburgh
Goole
Gretna
Haverton Hill
Heart Of Midlothian
Hetton United
Ipswich Town
Lambton Star
Lemington Glass Works
Liverpool
Millwall
Nelson
Newcastle Blue Star
Norwich City
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Portsmouth
Queen of the South
Railway Athletic
Redheugh Boys
South Durham S&I
St. James'
St. Johnstone
St. Oswald's
Stoke City
Sunderland College
Sunderland Rovers
Tonbridge Angels
Walker Celtic
Wigan Athletic
1 Acklington
AFC Sheppey
AFC Telford United
Allendale Park
Alnwick Town
Andover
Aston Villa
Bank Head Albion
Barrington
Barry Town
Belfast Celtic
Billingham schools
Birtley
Birtley Welfare
Blackhall Club
Blackhall Dynamoes
Blackhall Wesleyans
Blackhill
Bridgend Town
Bridgend Town
Brinkburn Juniors
Bromsgrove Rovers
Carlin How
Cent Machine Engine Works
Central Park Juniors
Chelsea
Clyde
Clydebank
Cockfield
Coxlodge
Darlington St. Augustine's
Darwen
Davison Villa
Dawdon Juniors
Deaf Hill United
Dipton United
Droylsden
Dumbarton
Dundee
Dundee United
Easington Juniors
East Fife
East Yorkshire Regiment
Eastbourne Utd Association
Elwick Road Old Boys
ENTO Aberaman Athletic
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eston United
Everton
Fulham
Galston SA
Gateshead United
Germ. Beerschot Antwerpen
Glasgow Celtic
Glentoran
Grays Athletic
Greatham
Guisborough Town
Hamrun Spartans
Harstad IL
Hartlepool schools
Head Wrightsons
Hebburn Colliery
Hebburn Town
Hereford United
Heselden Rising Star
Hetton Juniors
Heworth Colliery
Hexham Hearts
Holy Trinity
 
1 Hong Kong football
Horden Tradesmen
Houghton Colliery Welfare
Houghton-le-Spring
Jarrow
Kelloe St Helens
Kettering Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Kilmarnock
King's Lynn
Kirk Merrington Railway Ath
Kuitan Sports
Langley Moor
Langley Park
Leeds City
Leek Town
Leith Athletic
Leyland Motors Athletic
Lintz Colliery
Livingston
Llandudno
Loftus Albion
Longbenton Juniors
Manchester City
Maple Star
Margate
Marley Hill
Maryhill Hearts
Merthyr Town
Mickley
Middlesbrough St Mary's
Minnesota Kicks
Morpeth Town
Mulhouse
Murton
Musselburgh Athletic
NER Durham
New England Teamen
Newark Town
Newcastle Benfield
Nuneaton Town
Nunthorpe Athletic
Owton Manor SC
Oxford Street Old Boys
Oxford United
Paisley Juniors
Pease & Partners
Peebles
Pegswood Colliery
Pegswood United
Peterlee Catholic Club
Peterlee Juniors
Peterlee Town
Prices
RAF football
Reading
Ross County
RAEC de Mons
Royal Artillery
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Saltburn
San Jose Earthquakes
Sarpsborg 08
SC Farense
Scotswood
Seaham Harbour
Seaton Delaval
Seattle Sounders
Shelbourne
Sherburn Hill
Shiney Row Swifts
Shotton Albion
Shotton Colliery Welfare
Shrewsbury Town
SK Brann
South Bank East End
South Shields Butchers
South Shields Corinthians
Southern League football
Southwick
St. Aidan's
St. Hilda's Juniors
St. Mirren
St. Patrick's Juniors
Stakford United
Stalybridge Celtic
Steelworks
Stirling Albion
Sunderland Celtic
S'land District Omnibus Co.
Taunton Town
Temperance Institute
Thornley
Thornley Wesleyans
Thornville
Threadhalls
Throston Wanderers
Toronto City
Trimdon Village Juniors
United Bus Company
Ushaw Moor
Valerenga IF
Wakefield
Wallsend Elm Villa
Washington United
West Amateurs
West Hartlepool Expansion
West Hartlepool Old Boys
West View Albion
Weymouth
Wheatley Hill
Whickham
Whitburn
White-le-Head Rangers
Willington
Wingate United
Winsford United
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Wycombe Wanderers
York Road Juniors

Back to top
Transferred To

43 Released
38 retirement
33 Horden Colliery Welfare
21 Gateshead United
Spennymoor Town
19 Blyth Spartans
18 Bishop Auckland
17 Gateshead(2)
15 Darlington
Stockton
13 Scarborough
Shildon
12 Derby County
11 Blackhall Colliery Welfare
10 Crook Town
Halifax Town
Whitby Town
9 Carlisle United
Chesterfield
Stockport County
York City
7 Barrow
Gateshead(1)
Jarrow
Scunthorpe United
Tranmere Rovers
Workington
6 Barnsley
Billingham Synthonia
Boston United
Bradford City
Chesterfield
Consett
King's Lynn
Norwich City
Nuneaton Town
Rochdale
5 Ashington
Billingham Town
Bury
Easington Colliery
Huddersfield Town
Murton
Preston North End
Rotherham United
South Bank
West Stanley
4 Annfield Plain
Blackpool
Durham City
Leyton Orient
Luton Town
North Shields
Peterborough United
Reading
Southport
Swansea City
Thornley Colliery Welfare
Watford
Whitley Bay
3 Aldershot Town
Brandon United
Chester-le-Street Town
Ferryhill Athletic
Gillingham
Gretna
Grimsby Town
Hull City
Leicester City
Lincoln City
Motherwell
Newport County
Port Elizabeth
Seaham Red Star
Sheffield Wednesday
Shotton Colliery Welfare
Torquay United
Tow Law Town
Wigan Athletic
Wingate Albion
2 Airdrie United
Army football
 
2 Ayr United
Bedlington Terriers
Berwick Rangers
Bradford Park Avenue
Bristol Rovers
Burnley
Cockfield
Connah's Quay & Shotton
Doncaster Rovers
Dover Athletic
Dundalk
East Fife
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Exeter City
Falkirk
Gainsborough Trinity
Grantham Town
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Hamilton Academicals
Lancaster City
Llanelli
Macclesfield Town
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Sunday football
Newcastle United
Northampton Town
Northwich Victoria
Oldham Athletic
San Jose Earthquakes
Seaham Harbour
Sheffield United
Southend United
St. Joseph's
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Thornley Albion
Wallsend
Walsall
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
West Hartlepool Expansion
Willington
Yeovil Town
1 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Abertillery Town
Accrington Stanley(1)
Addington
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Telford United
Arncliffe
Arnold Town
Aston Villa
Bath City
Belfast Celtic
Belgian football
Bilston United
Birmingham City
Blackhall Club
Blackhall Methodists
Blackhill
Brentford
Bridlington Town
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Cambridge City
Canadian Football
Charlton Athletic
Chelmsford City
Chelsea
Cheltenham Town
Clydebank
Colchester United
Coleraine
Cork Hibernians
Coventry City
Crawcrook Albion
Curzon Ashton
Dartford
deceased
deceased
Dundee United
Dunfermline Athletic
Duntocher Hibernian
Eastbourne Utd Association
Fall River
Fana IL
Fatfield Albion
 
1 Fleetwood Town
Forfar Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Fulham
Gas & Water
Gateshead Town
Goole
Grays Athletic
Greenock Morton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Town
Harstad IL
Hartlepool BWOB
Hebburn Argyle
Hebburn Colliery
Hednesford Town
Herrington Colliery Welfare
Hexham Hearts
Horden Wednesday
Houghton Rovers
Hyde United
Ipswich Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Kings Park
Kuitan Sports
Leadgate Park
Leeds United
Leyland Motors Athletic
Liverpool
Manchester City
Mansfield Town
Merthyr Town
Morecambe
Moron Bollklubb
New Brighton
New England Teamen
New Seaham Gymnasium
Nithsdale Wanderers
North Ferriby United
Norweigan football
Notts County
Oxford United
Peterboro' & Fletton United
Peterlee Town
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Queen of the South
Racing Jet Wavre
Ramsgate
Redditch United
Rhyl
Robert Thompsons
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Scottish Football
Sheffield
Shepshed Dynamo
Shotton Albion
Shotton Comrades
Shrewsbury Town
South Sydney
South Tyneside United
Southern Suburbs
St. Aidan's
Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic
Stevenage Borough
Stoke City
Third Lanark
Thornley Dunelm
Trimdon Grange
USA football
Usworth Colliery
Walker Celtic
Washington
West Auckland Town
West Hartlepool Expansion
West Hartlepool Old Boys
West H'pool Perseverance
Weymouth
Wingate
Wingate Welfare
Winsford United
Wisbech Town
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Worcester City
Worthing
Wrexham

Back to top