POOLstats - Records - Penalties
Penalties Scored for the Club
Two scorers in one game - 3 penalties - 1 or 2 in a Hat-trick - 2 penalties - 1 penalty
Totals: Players - Opponents
Penalty Shoot-Outs

Date Opposition Venue Score Penalty Scorers
Two penalty scorers in one game
15/10/1966 Lincoln City H 5-0 Amby Fogarty & Cliff Wright
Hat-Trick of Penalites in a game
23/03/1951 Darlington H 6-1 Joe Willetts (3 of 3)
Hat-tricks including Penalties
13/12/1914 Spennymoor United H 11-0 Reuben Butler (2 of 4)
01/04/1961 Northampton Town H 4-2 Barry Parkes (2 of 3)
19/09/1987 Colchester United H 3-1 Paul Baker (2 of 3)
11/03/1995 Colchester United H 3-1 Nicky Southall (2 of 3)
17/11/1923 St. Peters Albion H 10-1 Billy Smith (1 of 7)
17/09/1910 Horden Athletic H 5-0 Joshie Fletcher (1 of 3)
08/10/1960 Accrington Stanley(1) H 4-1 Ken Johnson (1 of 3)
27/02/1982 Peterborough United A 4-4 Keith Houchen (1 of 3)
A pair of penalties
01/01/1909 Huddersfield Town H 4-1 Tom Hegarty (2 of 2)
20/01/1912 Darlington H 2-2 Tot Hedley (2 of 2)
05/03/1913 Darlington A 2-6 Jimmy Baker (2 of 2)
08/11/1913 West Stanley H 3-0 James Hibbert (2 of 2)
13/09/1924 Bradford Park Avenue H 2-2 Jack Allen (2 of 2)
20/02/1926 Rotherham United H 2-1 George Richardson (2 of 2)
19/01/1935 Stockport County H 4-0 Jack Proctor (2 of 2)
01/09/1956 Gateshead(1) A 3-4 Bobby Lumley (2 of 2)
27/08/1960 Darlington H 5-0 Billy Anderson (2 of 2)
14/08/1971 Reading H 3-1 Ken Ellis (2 of 2)
18/01/1979 Leeds United H 2-6 Bob Newton (2 of 2)
01/02/1986 Burnley H 3-1 Alan Shoulder (2 of 2)
24/09/1988 Cambridge United H 3-2 Kevin Dixon (2 of 2)
26/12/2004 Oldham Athletic H 2-1 Adam Boyd (2 of 2)
Penalties scored
12/12/1908 West Stanley A 3-1 Joshie Fletcher (1 of 2)
01/10/1913 Sunderland Rovers A 3-1 James Hibbert (1 of 2)
14/02/1914 Spennymoor United H 2-0 John Smith (1 of 2)
26/12/1919 Blyth Spartans H 2-3 Chuck Hewitt (1 of 2)
23/10/1920 Scarborough A 4-1 Chuck Hewitt (1 of 2)
01/12/1923 Shildon H 3-1 Billy Smith (1 of 2)
18/04/1927 Stockport County A 3-3 Harry Wensley (1 of 2)
23/02/1929 Halifax Town H 3-1 Ginger Richardson (1 of 2)
06/09/1930 New Brighton H 4-1 Percy Thornton (1 of 2)
10/04/1936 Rotherham United H 5-1 Stan Thompson (1 of 2)
19/02/1944 Gateshead(1) H 5-6 John Short (1 of 2)
26/02/1944 Gateshead(1) A 2-2 John Short (1 of 2)
13/10/1945 Carlisle United H 3-2 John Short (1 of 2)
02/02/1946 Darlington H 5-1 Hughie McMahon (1 of 2)
27/03/1959 Watford H 4-3 George Luke (1 of 2)
13/04/1968 Workington H 2-1 Bobby Cummings (1 of 2)
26/03/1977 Colchester United H 2-2 Malcolm Poskett (1 of 2)
08/09/1979 Darlington H 3-1 Wayne Goldthorpe (1 of 2)
10/01/1981 Port Vale H 3-0 Bob Newton (1 of 2)
31/01/1981 Rochdale H 2-2 Keith Houchen (1 of 2)
02/05/1981 Tranmere Rovers H 3-0 Keith Houchen (1 of 2)
23/01/1982 Colchester United A 3-3 Keith Houchen (1 of 2)
20/02/1982 Hull City A 2-5 Keith Houchen (1 of 2)
27/12/1982 Darlington H 2-0 Mark Lawrence (1 of 2)
19/02/1983 Stockport County H 3-2 Mark Lawrence (1 of 2)
09/03/1985 Torquay United H 3-1 Graeme Hedley (1 of 2)
14/12/1985 Colchester United H 4-1 Alan Shoulder (1 of 2)
28/03/1986 Halifax Town A 2-3 Alan Shoulder (1 of 2)
29/03/1987 Lincoln City H 2-1 Alan Shoulder (1 of 2)
19/12/1987 Hereford United A 2-4 Andy Toman (1 of 2)
21/03/1989 Leyton Orient A 3-4 Paul Baker (1 of 2)
05/02/1991 Carlisle United H 4-1 Joe Allon (1 of 2)
11/03/1992 West Bromwich Albion A 2-1 Paul Dalton (1 of 2)
28/12/1992 Fulham A 3-1 Andy Saville (1 of 2)
20/03/1993 West Bromwich Albion H 2-2 Andy Saville (1 of 2)
17/04/1999 Scarborough H 3-0 Chris Freestone (1 of 2)
27/11/1999 Macclesfield Town A 3-3 Ian Clark (1 of 2)
06/01/2001 Exeter City H 2-0 Tommy Miller (1 of 2)
06/04/2004 Luton Town H 4-3 Adam Boyd (1 of 2)
23/09/2006 Peterborough United A 5-3 Jon Daly (1 of 2)
26/09/2006 Grimsby Town A 4-1 Jon Daly (1 of 2)
17/03/2007 Stockport County A 3-3 Richie Barker (1 of 2)
02/02/2008 Luton Town H 4-0 Richie Barker (1 of 2)
04/04/2009 Hereford United H 4-2 Joel Porter (1 of 2)
18/04/2009 Yeovil Town A 3-2 Joel Porter (1 of 2)
28/12/1908 Darlington H 8-1 Jacky Hand (1 of 1)
06/02/1909 Stockton H 5-1 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
27/02/1909 Middlesbrough 'A' H 1-0 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
20/03/1909 Newcastle United 'A' H 2-4 Joshie Fletcher (1 of 1)
12/04/1909 Workington H 5-0 Chris Smith (1 of 1)
13/04/1909 Hebburn Argyle H 5-1 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
25/09/1909 Sunderland 'A' A 1-2 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
06/11/1909 West Stanley A 2-2 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
27/12/1909 Hebburn Argyle H 10-0 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
22/01/1910 Sunderland Royal Rovers H 5-1 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
25/04/1910 Wingate Albion H 4-2 Tom Hegarty (1 of 1)
22/10/1910 Sunderland 'A' A 2-2 Tot Hedley (1 of 1)
10/12/1910 Spennymoor United H 3-1 Tot Hedley (1 of 1)
11/02/1911 Hebburn Argyle H 2-0 Tot Hedley (1 of 1)
27/03/1911 Wingate Albion A 1-1 Tot Hedley (1 of 1)
09/09/1911 Seaham Harbour A 1-2 Joshie Fletcher (1 of 1)
23/12/1911 North Shields Athletic H 3-2 Tot Hedley (1 of 1)
12/10/1912 Houghton Rovers H 3-1 Percy Humphreys (1 of 1)
28/12/1912 Hebburn Argyle H 6-0 Jimmy Baker (1 of 1)
08/02/1913 North Shields Athletic A 2-3 Jimmy Baker (1 of 1)
15/02/1913 Sunderland Rovers H 3-1 Jimmy Baker (1 of 1)
01/03/1913 Jarrow H 5-1 Jimmy Baker (1 of 1)
16/04/1913 Wingate Albion H 2-0 Jimmy Baker (1 of 1)
13/09/1913 Middlesbrough Reserves H 2-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
25/10/1913 Wallsend A 3-0 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
20/12/1913 Gateshead Rodsiley H 3-3 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
27/12/1913 Gateshead Rodsiley A 2-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
01/01/1914 Stockton H 5-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
28/02/1914 Carlisle United H 4-0 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
07/03/1914 Wallsend H 8-0 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
10/04/1914 Gateshead Town A 1-2 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
11/04/1914 North Shields Athletic H 6-2 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
09/09/1914 Jarrow H 4-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
12/09/1914 Spennymoor United A 4-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
26/09/1914 Hebburn Argyle A 2-1 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
01/01/1915 Gateshead Town H 9-0 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
20/02/1915 Sunderland Reserves H 1-1 Reuben Butler (1 of 1)
27/02/1915 Sunderland Reserves A 2-5 Reuben Butler (1 of 1)
01/02/1919 Middlesbrough H 1-2 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
15/02/1919 Sunderland A 2-6 James Hibbert (1 of 1)
22/03/1919 Darlington Forge Albion H 1-4 Billy Hibbert (1 of 1)
30/08/1919 Ashington H 1-1 Ralph Toward (1 of 1)
27/09/1919 West Stanley H 1-1 Chuck Hewitt (1 of 1)
25/10/1919 Sunderland Reserves H 1-1 Walter Scott (1 of 1)
03/01/1920 Palmers Jarrow H 2-0 Charlie Hafekost (1 of 1)
17/04/1920 South Shields(1) Reserves H 4-2 Tommy Crilly (1 of 1)
23/09/1922 Ashington H 3-1 Peter Robertson (1 of 1)
02/12/1922 Durham City A 1-0 Francis Dowson (1 of 1)
27/01/1923 Stalybridge Celtic H 4-0 Walker Hampson (1 of 1)
14/04/1923 Crewe Alexandra H 1-1 Walker Hampson (1 of 1)
01/01/1924 Lincoln City H 1-1 Jack Common (1 of 1)
25/12/1924 Wigan Borough H 1-0 Jack Allen (1 of 1)
05/09/1925 Tranmere Rovers H 3-3 Harry Wensley (1 of 1)
30/10/1926 Rotherham United A 3-5 Harry Wensley (1 of 1)
06/11/1926 Bradford Park Avenue H 2-4 Harry Wensley (1 of 1)
26/02/1927 Rochdale H 3-2 Jack Jobson (1 of 1)
09/04/1927 Nelson A 2-6 George Kell (1 of 1)
17/12/1927 Tranmere Rovers A 2-1 Billy Robinson (1 of 1)
14/01/1928 Bradford Park Avenue H 1-1 Billy Robinson (1 of 1)
18/02/1928 Bradford City H 2-3 Billy Robinson (1 of 1)
09/03/1929 Ashington H 1-3 Ginger Richardson (1 of 1)
01/01/1930 Rotherham United H 5-1 Jimmy Thompson (1 of 1)
13/09/1930 Stockport County A 1-3 Percy Thornton (1 of 1)
18/10/1930 Accrington Stanley(1) A 2-0 Percy Thornton (1 of 1)
21/02/1931 Accrington Stanley(1) H 3-3 Jimmy Dickenson (1 of 1)
18/04/1931 Chesterfield H 1-3 Billy Thayne (1 of 1)
26/12/1931 Hull City H 2-3 Percy Thornton (1 of 1)
23/01/1932 Darlington A 3-8 Billy Brown (1 of 1)
19/03/1932 Rotherham United H 1-4 Billy Brown (1 of 1)
16/04/1932 Doncaster Rovers H 5-0 Jackie Tither (1 of 1)
17/09/1932 Gateshead(1) H 2-2 Josh Hewitt (1 of 1)
04/02/1933 Stockport County H 1-1 Billy Thayne (1 of 1)
04/03/1933 Accrington Stanley(1) H 3-1 Josh Hewitt (1 of 1)
25/03/1933 Barrow A 1-3 Jack O'Donnell (1 of 1)
15/04/1933 Crewe Alexandra H 3-2 Jack O'Donnell (1 of 1)
26/12/1933 Barnsley A 4-5 Josh Hewitt (1 of 1)
01/01/1934 Halifax Town H 5-0 Josh Hewitt (1 of 1)
30/03/1934 Tranmere Rovers H 1-1 Billy Thayne (1 of 1)
31/03/1934 Stockport County H 3-1 Josh Hewitt (1 of 1)
27/10/1934 Mansfield Town H 1-1 Duncan Lindsay (1 of 1)
29/12/1934 Walsall H 2-1 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
02/03/1935 Chesterfield H 1-1 Duncan Lindsay (1 of 1)
16/03/1935 Barrow H 5-2 Tommy Hird (1 of 1)
07/09/1935 Darlington A 2-4 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
30/11/1935 Mansfield Town A 3-2 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
25/12/1935 Mansfield Town H 4-1 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
19/09/1936 Mansfield Town H 3-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
28/11/1936 Rotherham United A 0-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
28/12/1936 York City H 2-0 Sam English (1 of 1)
23/01/1937 Mansfield Town A 2-8 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
13/02/1937 Rochdale H 4-1 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
29/03/1937 Carlisle United H 3-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
28/04/1937 New Brighton H 5-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
01/05/1937 Barrow A 1-3 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
01/09/1937 Accrington Stanley(1) H 2-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
11/09/1937 New Brighton A 1-4 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
18/09/1937 Gateshead(1) H 1-3 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
27/10/1937 Hull City H 3-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
06/11/1937 Doncaster Rovers A 3-3 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
02/02/1938 New Brighton H 1-0 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
02/04/1938 Bradford City H 1-1 Jack Proctor (1 of 1)
24/12/1938 Carlisle United H 2-1 Joe Musgrave (1 of 1)
26/12/1938 Chester H 2-5 Joe Musgrave (1 of 1)
29/03/1939 Bradford City A 2-5 Tim Spencer (1 of 1)
16/03/1940 Leeds United H 2-1 Jack Howe (1 of 1)
04/09/1943 Middlesbrough A 2-3 Tommy Bamford (1 of 1)
25/09/1943 Gateshead(1) A 3-3 Jim Barrett (1 of 1)
23/10/1943 Newcastle United A 1-0 Jim Barrett (1 of 1)
06/11/1943 Darlington H 2-1 Tommy Bamford (1 of 1)
30/09/1944 Gateshead(1) H 2-5 Jim Barrett (1 of 1)
16/12/1944 Bradford City A 4-2 Tom Cochrane (1 of 1)
17/11/1945 Gateshead(1) H 1-2 Hughie McMahon (1 of 1)
22/04/1946 Barrow A 1-2 Taffy Spelman (1 of 1)
21/09/1946 Southport A 3-3 Hughie McMahon (1 of 1)
12/10/1946 York City H 1-1 Hughie McMahon (1 of 1)
07/12/1946 Stockport County A 2-1 Hughie McMahon (1 of 1)
03/01/1948 Rotherham United A 2-3 Harry Hooper (1 of 1)
29/03/1948 Darlington H 3-0 Harry Hooper (1 of 1)
17/04/1948 New Brighton A 2-1 Harry Hooper (1 of 1)
04/09/1948 Chester H 2-1 Harry Hooper (1 of 1)
01/01/1949 New Brighton H 3-1 Billy Hughes (1 of 1)
12/03/1949 Doncaster Rovers H 2-1 Billy Hughes (1 of 1)
03/09/1949 Bradford City A 3-1 Les Owens (1 of 1)
27/12/1949 Barrow H 2-3 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
28/08/1950 York City H 4-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
11/09/1950 Carlisle United H 3-3 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
25/08/1951 Scunthorpe United H 3-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
29/08/1951 Crewe Alexandra A 2-4 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
10/11/1951 Barrow H 3-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
05/01/1952 Chester A 3-3 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
16/01/1952 Southport H 3-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
11/04/1952 Oldham Athletic A 2-5 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
19/04/1952 Chesterfield H 4-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
25/08/1952 Halifax Town A 2-3 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
06/09/1952 Southport H 3-0 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
22/09/1952 York City H 2-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
03/01/1953 Carlisle United H 1-0 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
21/11/1953 Mansfield Town H 1-1 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
26/12/1953 Workington H 2-2 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
01/01/1954 Tranmere Rovers A 2-3 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
13/03/1954 Stockport County H 6-0 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
11/12/1954 Aldershot H 4-0 Joe Willetts (1 of 1)
17/01/1955 Darlington A 2-0 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
29/01/1955 Nottingham Forest H 1-1 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
11/04/1955 Chesterfield H 2-0 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
10/03/1956 Rochdale H 1-0 George Luke (1 of 1)
22/12/1956 Chester H 2-2 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
01/01/1957 Hull City H 3-3 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
04/09/1957 Darlington A 3-1 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
12/10/1957 Workington H 1-0 Jackie Newton (1 of 1)
25/12/1957 York City H 2-2 Tommy McGuigan (1 of 1)
04/04/1958 Bury H 2-1 Tommy McGuigan (1 of 1)
25/08/1958 Bradford Park Avenue H 3-0 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
08/09/1958 Port Vale H 1-5 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
08/11/1958 Oldham Athletic H 4-0 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
26/12/1958 Darlington H 1-0 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
21/02/1959 York City A 1-1 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
03/10/1959 Exeter City H 4-3 Billy Anderson (1 of 1)
16/04/1960 Southport H 3-2 Joe Scott (1 of 1)
03/12/1960 Workington H 4-1 Johnny Dixon (1 of 1)
02/01/1961 York City H 1-3 Johnny Dixon (1 of 1)
29/04/1961 Chester H 4-4 Barry Parkes (1 of 1)
18/08/1962 Newport County H 2-3 Johnny Edgar (1 of 1)
25/08/1962 Oxford United A 2-6 Johnny Edgar (1 of 1)
06/04/1963 Stockport County A 1-4 Jackie Hinchliffe (1 of 1)
08/04/1963 Chesterfield H 1-1 Jackie Hinchliffe (1 of 1)
05/10/1963 Brighton & Hove Albion H 2-2 Jackie Hinchliffe (1 of 1)
26/12/1963 Chester H 2-0 Jackie Hinchliffe (1 of 1)
28/03/1964 Doncaster Rovers A 2-2 Gordon Lithgo (1 of 1)
20/04/1964 Doncaster Rovers H 2-1 Jackie Hinchliffe (1 of 1)
28/09/1964 Chester H 1-1 Amby Fogarty (1 of 1)
14/11/1964 Corby Town A 3-1 Amby Fogarty (1 of 1)
22/02/1965 Darlington A 3-2 Amby Fogarty (1 of 1)
26/02/1966 Aldershot H 3-0 Amby Fogarty (1 of 1)
05/09/1966 Barrow H 2-1 Amby Fogarty (1 of 1)
26/12/1966 Brentford H 2-2 Ernie Phythian (1 of 1)
07/10/1967 Workington A 1-2 Ernie Phythian (1 of 1)
03/02/1968 Wrexham H 3-0 Ernie Phythian (1 of 1)
06/04/1968 Notts County A 3-0 Bobby Cummings (1 of 1)
18/09/1968 Watford H 2-1 Bobby Cummings (1 of 1)
13/12/1969 Southend United H 2-1 Tony Bircumshaw (1 of 1)
02/02/1970 Aldershot H 1-3 Tony Bircumshaw (1 of 1)
05/09/1970 Barrow H 2-1 Tony Bircumshaw (1 of 1)
19/09/1970 Aldershot H 1-1 Tony Bircumshaw (1 of 1)
18/03/1972 Colchester United H 3-2 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
19/08/1972 Colchester United H 2-1 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
02/09/1972 Reading H 1-2 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
16/09/1972 Workington H 1-0 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
23/10/1972 Gillingham H 2-0 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
16/03/1973 Newport County H 1-0 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
16/08/1973 Doncaster Rovers H 1-0 Bobby Smith (1 of 1)
15/09/1973 Rotherham United A 2-2 Allan Gauden (1 of 1)
17/09/1973 Exeter City H 1-3 Allan Gauden (1 of 1)
26/12/1973 Workington A 2-0 Allan Gauden (1 of 1)
03/02/1974 Stockport County H 3-0 Allan Gauden (1 of 1)
15/12/1975 Marine H 6-3 Kevin Johnson (1 of 1)
17/04/1976 Northampton Town A 2-5 Kevin Johnson (1 of 1)
23/10/1976 Rochdale H 2-0 Hugh Reed (1 of 1)
13/11/1976 Brentford H 2-0 Geoff Davies (1 of 1)
15/01/1977 Watford H 1-0 Dave Wiggett (1 of 1)
17/12/1977 Runcorn H 4-2 Malcolm Poskett (1 of 1)
07/03/1978 Grimsby Town H 3-1 Paul Bielby (1 of 1)
11/03/1978 Southend United H 1-0 Paul Bielby (1 of 1)
02/09/1978 Bournemouth A 1-0 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
23/09/1978 Halifax Town H 3-1 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
20/01/1979 Grimsby Town H 1-0 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
02/02/1979 Newport County A 2-3 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
16/04/1979 Wigan Athletic A 2-2 Wayne Goldthorpe (1 of 1)
14/08/1979 Chesterfield H 2-1 Wayne Goldthorpe (1 of 1)
26/01/1980 Huddersfield Town H 1-1 Billy Ayre (1 of 1)
15/03/1980 Bournemouth H 3-1 Billy Ayre (1 of 1)
15/04/1980 Wigan Athletic H 1-1 Billy Ayre (1 of 1)
30/09/1981 Hull City H 3-2 Keith Houchen (1 of 1)
19/01/1982 Bury A 1-1 Keith Houchen (1 of 1)
10/02/1982 Scunthorpe United H 3-3 Keith Houchen (1 of 1)
24/04/1982 Port Vale H 3-1 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
25/09/1982 Tranmere Rovers H 4-0 Mark Lawrence (1 of 1)
16/10/1982 Bristol City H 3-1 Mark Lawrence (1 of 1)
07/05/1983 Rochdale H 3-0 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
31/12/1983 Northampton Town H 2-0 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
25/02/1984 Mansfield Town H 4-1 Phil Linacre (1 of 1)
03/03/1984 Chester City A 1-4 Paul Staff (1 of 1)
31/03/1984 Rochdale H 1-2 Phil Linacre (1 of 1)
24/10/1984 Southend United H 2-1 Graeme Hedley (1 of 1)
24/11/1984 Scunthorpe United H 3-2 Les Mutrie (1 of 1)
23/02/1985 Wrexham H 2-0 Graeme Hedley (1 of 1)
04/03/1985 Southend United A 1-1 Graeme Hedley (1 of 1)
16/03/1985 Hereford United A 1-2 Graeme Hedley (1 of 1)
23/03/1985 Tranmere Rovers H 2-4 Graeme Hedley (1 of 1)
03/04/1985 Stockport County H 5-1 Kevin Dixon (1 of 1)
30/04/1985 Rochdale A 3-4 Kevin Dixon (1 of 1)
17/08/1985 Cambridge United A 2-4 Bob Newton (1 of 1)
05/10/1985 Peterborough United H 2-1 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
22/10/1985 Preston North End A 1-2 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
02/11/1985 Mansfield Town H 1-1 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
25/01/1986 Rochdale A 2-0 Alan Shoulder (1 of 1)
09/04/1986 Hereford United A 2-2 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
18/04/1986 Tranmere Rovers A 2-4 Alan Shoulder (1 of 1)
26/04/1986 Wrexham H 3-3 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
02/05/1986 Colchester United A 1-3 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
16/09/1986 Colchester United A 1-2 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
01/11/1986 Northampton Town H 3-3 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
28/11/1986 Stockport County H 1-0 Roy Hogan (1 of 1)
04/04/1987 Rochdale H 1-1 Alan Shoulder (1 of 1)
11/04/1987 Torquay United A 1-0 Alan Shoulder (1 of 1)
14/04/1987 Southend United H 1-0 Alan Shoulder (1 of 1)
26/09/1987 Bolton Wanderers A 2-1 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
03/10/1987 Crewe Alexandra A 1-1 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
24/10/1987 Scarborough A 1-1 Andy Toman (1 of 1)
19/02/1988 Newport County A 3-2 Andy Toman (1 of 1)
27/02/1988 Crewe Alexandra H 2-1 Andy Toman (1 of 1)
30/08/1988 Sheffield United H 2-2 Kevin Dixon (1 of 1)
07/01/1989 Bristol City H 1-0 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
11/04/1989 Scarborough H 3-1 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
15/04/1989 Tranmere Rovers H 2-2 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
07/10/1989 Scunthorpe United H 3-2 Stan McEwan (1 of 1)
04/11/1989 Wrexham H 3-0 Stan McEwan (1 of 1)
07/11/1989 York City A 1-7 Stan McEwan (1 of 1)
27/10/1990 Hereford United H 2-1 Joe Allon (1 of 1)
26/02/1991 Scunthorpe United A 1-2 Joe Allon (1 of 1)
14/09/1991 Exeter City A 1-1 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
16/11/1991 Shrewsbury Town H 3-2 Paul Baker (1 of 1)
28/03/1992 Shrewsbury Town H 4-2 Lennie Johnrose (1 of 1)
15/08/1992 Reading H 1-1 Andy Saville (1 of 1)
02/10/1992 Blackpool H 1-0 Andy Saville (1 of 1)
06/10/1992 Sheffield Wednesday H 2-2 Andy Saville (1 of 1)
14/11/1992 Doncaster Rovers A 2-1 Andy Saville (1 of 1)
02/01/1993 Crystal Palace H 1-0 Andy Saville (1 of 1)
11/12/1993 Brighton & Hove Albion H 2-2 Brian Honour (1 of 1)
26/12/1993 Huddersfield Town H 1-4 Nicky Southall (1 of 1)
22/03/1994 Cardiff City H 3-0 Nicky Southall (1 of 1)
17/09/1994 Gillingham H 2-0 Alan Walsh (1 of 1)
27/12/1994 Torquay United A 2-2 Nicky Southall (1 of 1)
31/12/1994 Fulham H 1-2 Nicky Southall (1 of 1)
28/09/1996 Chester City H 2-0 Mark Cooper (1 of 1)
21/12/1996 Lincoln City H 2-1 Mark Cooper (1 of 1)
18/01/1997 Doncaster Rovers H 2-4 Mark Cooper (1 of 1)
27/09/1997 Shrewsbury Town H 2-1 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
25/04/1998 Cardiff City H 2-0 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
22/08/1998 Scunthorpe United H 1-2 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
03/10/1998 Leyton Orient A 1-1 Craig Midgley (1 of 1)
10/11/1998 Mansfield Town H 1-2 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
12/12/1998 Carlisle United A 1-2 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
20/02/1999 Exeter City A 1-2 Denny Ingram (1 of 1)
03/01/2000 Rochdale H 3-2 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
16/09/2000 Macclesfield Town H 2-2 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
02/12/2000 Southend United H 1-0 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
09/01/2001 Doncaster Rovers H 3-1 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
10/02/2001 Blackpool H 3-1 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
13/02/2001 Carlisle United A 3-2 Tommy Miller (1 of 1)
18/08/2001 Shrewsbury Town A 3-1 Ian Clark (1 of 1)
13/04/2002 Swansea City H 7-1 Gordon Watson (1 of 1)
28/12/2002 Cambridge United H 3-0 Darrell Clarke (1 of 1)
01/03/2003 Darlington A 2-2 Adam Boyd (1 of 1)
13/08/2003 Sheffield Wednesday A 2-2 Paul Robinson (1 of 1)
25/08/2003 Port Vale H 2-0 Marco Gabbiadini (1 of 1)
30/08/2003 Luton Town A 2-3 Paul Robinson (1 of 1)
23/09/2003 West Bromwich Albion H 1-2 Paul Robinson (1 of 1)
29/11/2003 Swindon Town H 2-0 Gavin Strachan (1 of 1)
28/02/2004 Wycombe Wanderers A 4-3 Mark Tinkler (1 of 1)
28/09/2004 Hull City H 3-3 Gavin Strachan (1 of 1)
22/01/2005 Bristol City H 2-1 Adam Boyd (1 of 1)
22/02/2005 Brentford H 3-1 Adam Boyd (1 of 1)
30/04/2005 Walsall H 1-3 Adam Boyd (1 of 1)
29/08/2005 Scunthorpe United H 3-3 Adam Boyd (1 of 1)
03/12/2005 Tamworth H 1-2 Chris Llewellyn (1 of 1)
22/08/2006 Burnley A 1-0 Joel Porter (1 of 1)
09/03/2007 Lincoln City H 1-1 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
09/04/2007 Accrington Stanley(2) H 1-0 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
11/08/2007 Luton Town A 1-2 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
18/08/2007 Doncaster Rovers H 2-1 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
01/09/2007 Oldham Athletic H 4-1 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
22/01/2008 Southend United H 4-3 Richie Barker (1 of 1)
20/09/2008 Oldham Athletic H 3-3 Joel Porter (1 of 1)
18/11/2008 Brighton & Hove Albion H 2-1 Joel Porter (1 of 1)
17/02/2009 Leicester City H 2-2 Joel Porter (1 of 1)
24/02/2009 Swindon Town A 1-0 Ben Clark (1 of 1)
03/03/2009 Tranmere Rovers H 2-1 Ben Clark (1 of 1)
27/03/2009 Southend United A 2-3 Joel Porter (1 of 1)

Back to top