POOLstats - Records - Sub Scorers
Goalscorers from the bench
Two sub scorers - Two goals from the bench - A goal from the bench
Totals

Date Opposition     Scorers Competition
Two sub scorers including a hat-trick
09/10/2007 Lincoln City A 5-2 Joel Porter 3 &
Michael Mackay
Johnstone's Paint Trophy Round 2
Two sub scorers in one game
13/04/2002 Swansea City H 7-1 Adam Boyd &
Kevin Henderson
Third Division
29/05/2005 Sheffield Wednesday N 2-4 Jon Daly &
Eifion Williams
League One Play-off Final
A brace from the dug-out
20/11/1971 Scarborough H 6-1 Bobby Veart F.A. Cup Round One
11/11/1972 Darlington A 2-1 John Coyne Division Four
04/04/1998 Cambridge United H 3-3 Gustavo di Lella Third Division
06/11/2004 Doncaster Rovers H 2-1 Joel Porter League One
23/08/2005 Darlington H 3-1 Michael Proctor Carling Cup Round One
12/09/2006 Mansfield Town H 2-0 Joel Porter League Two
14/08/2007 Scunthorpe United A 2-1 David Foley Carling Cup Round One
15/12/2007 Crewe Alexandra H 3-0 Richie Barker League One
A goal with fresh legs
11/09/1970 Stockport County A 1-2 Harry Kirk Division Four
03/04/1971 Grimsby Town H 2-2 Ron Young Division Four
27/11/1971 Crewe Alexandra H 1-0 Bobby Veart Division Four
15/03/1972 Cambridge United A 1-2 Willie Waddell Division Four
14/10/1972 Crewe Alexandra H 1-1 Bobby Smith Division Four
26/09/1974 Bournemouth H 1-0 Billy Ward League Cup Round 2, 3rd replay
05/03/1977 Halifax Town H 1-0 Paul Bielby Division Four
10/12/1977 Aldershot H 2-2 Terry Gaffney Division Four
14/08/1979 Chesterfield H 2-1 Mark Lawrence League Cup Round 1, 2nd leg
26/12/1979 York City H 3-1 Keith Houchen Division Four
29/12/1979 Rochdale H 1-1 Keith Houchen Division Four
02/02/1980 Walsall H 2-2 Keith Houchen Division Four
05/04/1980 York City A 1-2 Ged McNamee Division Four
02/03/1983 Port Vale H 2-2 Phil Linacre Division Four
02/05/1983 Colchester United H 1-4 Phil Linacre Division Four
24/10/1984 Southend United H 2-1 Paul Dobson Division Four
22/12/1984 Chester City H 2-1 Paul Dobson Division Four
03/04/1985 Stockport County H 5-1 John Borthwick Division Four
30/04/1985 Rochdale A 3-4 Paul Dobson Division Four
28/09/1985 Swindon Town H 1-0 Paul Dobson Division Four
06/11/1985 Aldershot H 2-1 Paul Dobson Division Four
09/05/1987 Wolverhampton Wand A 1-4 Andrew Dixon Division Four
29/08/1987 Darlington H 2-5 Andrew Dixon Division Four
21/03/1989 Leyton Orient A 3-4 Paddy Atkinson Division Four
31/03/1990 York City A 1-1 Paul Atkinson Division Four
05/05/1990 Wrexham A 2-1 Paul Olsson Division Four
28/08/1990 Chesterfield A 2-1 Brian Honour Rumbelows Cup Round 1, 1st leg
20/10/1990 Wrexham A 2-2 Don Hutchison Division Four
27/08/1991 Bury A 2-2 Steve Fletcher Rumbelows Cup Round 1, 2nd leg
03/09/1991 Brentford H 1-0 Riccardo Gabbiadini Division Three
19/11/1991 Bradford City A 3-3 Steve Fletcher Autoglass Trophy prelim round
28/03/1992 Shrewsbury Town H 4-2 Steve Fletcher Division Three
31/03/1992 Exeter City H 3-1 Nicky Southall Division Three
08/05/1993 Bradford City A 2-0 Paul Thompson Second Division
28/01/1994 Swansea City A 1-1 Paul Thompson Second Division
05/02/1994 Bradford City A 1-2 Paul Thompson Second Division
28/10/1995 Gillingham H 1-1 Stephen Halliday Third Division
18/11/1995 Plymouth Argyle H 2-2 Steven Howard Third Division
24/02/1996 Leyton Orient H 4-1 Chris Lynch Third Division
21/12/1996 Lincoln City H 2-1 Jon Sunderland Third Division
19/04/1997 Darlington A 2-1 Joe Allon Third Division
02/09/1997 Notts County H 1-1 Steven Howard Third Division
26/12/1997 Scarborough H 3-0 Ian Clark Third Division
21/03/1998 Rochdale A 1-2 Ian Clark Third Division
03/10/1998 Leyton Orient A 1-1 Craig Midgley Third Division
08/12/1998 Chester City A 2-1 Stuart Brightwell Autowindscreens Shield Round 1
16/01/1999 Barnet H 2-2 Tommy Miller Third Division
13/02/1999 Darlington H 2-3 Tommy Miller Third Division
05/04/1999 Shrewsbury Town A 1-0 Paul Baker Third Division
17/04/1999 Scarborough H 3-0 Paul Baker Third Division
18/09/1999 Plymouth Argyle H 3-0 Kevin Henderson Third Division
09/10/1999 Hull City H 2-0 Chris Freestone Third Division
28/12/1999 Lincoln City A 2-1 Ian Clark Third Division
03/01/2000 Rochdale H 3-2 Ian Clark Third Division
05/02/2000 Shrewsbury Town H 1-0 Adam Boyd Third Division
11/03/2000 Barnet A 1-1 James Coppinger Third Division
01/04/2000 Exeter City H 2-1 Paul Arnison Third Division
18/10/2000 Brighton & Hove Albion A 2-4 Tim Sperrevik Third Division
24/02/2001 Mansfield Town H 1-1 Anthony Lormor Third Division
06/03/2001 Rochdale H 1-1 Anthony Lormor Third Division
28/04/2001 Kidderminster Harriers A 1-0 James Sharp Third Division
29/09/2001 Carlisle United H 3-1 Adam Boyd Third Division
23/10/2001 Macclesfield Town A 1-0 Adam Boyd Third Division
10/11/2001 Exeter City H 2-0 Anthony Lormor Third Division
09/02/2002 Torquay United H 4-1 Jermaine Easter Third Division
23/02/2002 Southend United H 5-1 Jermaine Easter Third Division
05/03/2002 Lincoln City H 1-1 Darrell Clarke Third Division
20/12/2002 Scunthorpe United H 2-2 Kevin Henderson Third Division
05/04/2003 Kidderminster Harriers A 2-2 Eifion Williams Third Division
26/04/2003 Shrewsbury Town H 3-0 Kevin Henderson Third Division
13/08/2003 Sheffield Wednesday A 2-2 Steven Istead Carling Cup Round One
23/08/2003 Bristol City A 1-1 Marco Gabbiadini Second Division
21/10/2003 Chesterfield A 2-1 Paul Robinson Second Division
29/11/2003 Swindon Town H 2-0 Jack Wilkinson Second Division
28/12/2003 Oldham Athletic A 2-0 Joel Porter Second Division
27/01/2004 Port Vale A 5-2 Darrell Clarke Second Division
06/03/2004 Colchester United A 2-1 Steven Istead Second Division
21/09/2004 Crystal Palace A 1-2 Eifion Williams Carling Cup Round Two
27/11/2004 Bournemouth H 3-2 Andy Appleby League One
03/01/2005 Milton Keynes Dons H 5-0 Andy Appleby League One
27/08/2005 Huddersfield Town A 1-2 Adam Boyd League One
29/08/2005 Scunthorpe United H 3-3 Eifion Williams League One
22/10/2005 Milton Keynes Dons H 2-1 Lee Bullock League One
21/01/2006 Swansea City A 1-1 Eifion Williams League One
11/02/2006 Chesterfield H 1-0 Matty Robson League One
11/03/2006 Huddersfield Town H 3-1 Joel Porter League One
06/05/2006 Port Vale H 1-1 James Brown League One
19/08/2006 Torquay United H 1-1 Lee Bullock League Two
26/08/2006 Hereford United A 1-3 James Brown League Two
01/09/2006 Boston United H 2-1 Jon Daly League Two
18/11/2006 Accrington Stanley(2) A 2-1 Eifion Williams League Two
26/12/2006 Grimsby Town H 2-0 Jon Daly League Two
01/09/2007 Oldham Athletic H 4-1 Joel Porter League One
04/08/2007 Chesterfield A 3-1 David Foley Johnstone's Paint Trophy Round 1
15/09/2007 Swindon Town H 1-1 Joel Porter League One
02/10/2007 Carlisle United H 2-2 Michael Mackay League One
10/11/2007 Gainsborough Trinity A 6-0 Joel Porter F.A. Cup Round One
22/01/2008 Southend United H 4-3 Antony Sweeney League One
24/03/2008 Yeovil Town H 2-0 James Brown League One
26/08/2008 West Bromwich Albion H 3-1 Richie Barker Carling Cup Round Two
26/08/2008 West Bromwich Albion H 3-1 David Foley Carling Cup Round Two
30/08/2008 Peterborough United A 2-1 Richie Barker League One
18/10/2008 Walsall A 3-2 Matty Robson League One
10/03/2009 Stockport County A 1-2 Michael Mackay League One
13/04/2009 Scunthorpe United H 2-3 Daniel Nardiello League One

Back to top