POOLstats - Opposition Info
Opposition Info
All-Time Record - View by Team or Competition.

Random pick - why not let choose a team for you to look at.

All clubs are listed with their current (or final) name, not necessarily the name when the match or transfer took place.
All stats are correct up to July 2009.

Premier League
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Chelsea
Everton
Fulham
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Queens Park Rangers
Stoke City
Sunderland
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wands
 
 
 
 
 
Championship
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackpool
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Coventry City
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Nottingham Forest
Peterborough United
Portsmouth
Reading
Southampton
Watford
West Ham United
 
League One
AFC Bournemouth
Brentford
Bury
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Chesterfield
Colchester United
Exeter City
Huddersfield Town
Leyton Orient
Milton Keynes Dons
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Preston North End
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Stevenage
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town
 
 
League Two
AFC Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley(2)
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Cheltenham Town
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Dagenham & Redbridge
Gillingham
Hereford United
Macclesfield Town
Morecambe
Northampton Town
Oxford United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Rotherham United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Swindon Town
Torquay United
Back to top

Other Teams Played In All Competitions
Altrincham
Ashington
Barrow
Bedlington United
Birtley
Bishop Auckland
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Avenue Reserves
Cambridge United
Castleford Town
Cheshire Regiment
Chester City
Chester-le-Street
Chorley
Corby Town
Darlington
Darlington Forge Albion
Darlington Haswell Athletic
Darlington St. Augustine's
Durham City
Felling
Fleetwood Town
Frickley Athletic
Cheshire Regiment
Gainsborough Trinity
Gateshead Rodsiley
Gateshead Town
Gateshead(1)
Gateshead(1) Reserves
Grays Athletic
Grimsby Town
Halifax Town
Hamburger SV
Hartlepool District XI
Haslingden
Haverton Hill
Hebburn Argyle
Horden Colliery Welfare
Houghton Rovers
Jarrow
Kettering Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Leadgate Park
Leeds District XI
Leeds League XI
Lincoln City
Loftus Albion
Luton Town
Maidstone United
Mansfield Town
Margate
Marine
Middleham Jockeys
Middlesbrough Reserves
Nelson
New Brighton
Newcastle City
Newcastle United Reserves
Newport County
North Shields
Northwich Victoria
Prescot Cables
Renton
Rhyl
Runcorn Halton
Rushden and Diamonds
Scarborough
Scotswood
Seaham Colliery
Seaham Harbour
Selby Town
Shildon
South Bank
South Bank East End
Southport Central
Southport
Southwick
Spennymoor Town
St. Albans City
St. Joseph's
St. Peters Albion
Stalybridge Celtic
Stevenage Borough
Stockport County
Stockton
Sunderland Reserves
Sunderland Rovers
Sunderland St. Joseph's
Sunderland West End Wednesday
SV Werder Bremen
Tamworth
Tow Law Town
Vauxhall Motors
Wallsend
Wearside League XI
West Hartlepool
West Stanley
Weymouth
Whitburn
Whitby Town
Willington
Wimbledon
Wingate Albion
Worcester City
Workington
Wrexham
York City
Yorks Batallion
Back to top
 
Other Teams Invovled In Transfer Activity With Pools
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt
Aberdeen
Abertillery Town
Acklington
Addington
AFC Sheppey
AFC Telford United
Airdrie United
Albion Rovers
Allendale Park
Alloa Athletic
Alnwick Town
Andover
Arncliffe
Arnold Town
Ayr United
Bank Head Albion
Barrington
Barry Town
Bath City
Bedlington Terriers
Belfast Celtic
Berwick Rangers
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Town
Bilston United
Birtley Welfare
Blackhall Club
Blackhall Colliery Welfare
Blackhall Dynamoes
Blackhall Methodists
Blackhall Wesleyans
Blackhill
Brandon United
Brandon Welfare
Bridgend Town
Brisbane City
Bridlington Town
Bromsgrove Rovers
Cambridge City
Carlin How
Chelmsford City
Chester-le-Street Town
Chilton Colliery Rec Athletic
Clyde
Clydebank
Cockfield
Trimdon Colliery
Coleraine
Connah's Quay & Shotton
Consett
Cork Hibernians
Cowdenbeath
Coxlodge
Crawcrook Albion
Crook Town
Curzon Ashton
Dartford
Darwen
Davison Villa
Dawdon Juniors
Deaf Hill United
Derry City
Dipton United
Dover Athletic
Droylsden
Dumbarton
Dundalk
Dundee
Dundee United
Dunfermline Athletic
Duntocher Hibernian
Easington Colliery
Easington Juniors
East Fife
East Yorkshire Regiment
Eastbourne United Association
Eden Colliery Welfare
ENTO Aberaman Athletic
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eston United
Falkirk
Fall River
Fana IL
Fatfield Albion
Felling Colliery
Ferryhill Athletic
Forfar Athletic
Fraserburgh
Galston SA
Gateshead United
Gateshead(2)
Germinal Beerschot Antwerpen
Glasgow Celtic
Glentoran
Glossop North End
Gold Coast United
Goole
Grantham Town
Grays Athletic
Greenock Morton
Gretna
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Hamilton Academicals
Hamrun Spartans
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Town
Harstad IL
Head Wrightsons
Heart Of Midlothian
Hebburn Colliery
Hebburn Town
Hednesford Town
Herrington Colliery Welfare
Heselden Celtic
Heselden Rising Star
Hetton Juniors
Hetton United
Heworth Colliery
Hexham Hearts
Hibernian
Horden Tradesmen
Horden Wednesday
Houghton Colliery Welfare
Houghton-le-Spring
Hyde United
Jarrow St. Bede's
Kelloe St Helens
Kilmarnock
King's Lynn
Kings Park
Kirk Merrington Railway Athletic
Kuitan Sports
Lambton Star
Lancaster City
Langley Moor
Langley Park
Leeds City
Leek Town
Leith Athletic
Lemington Glass Works
Leyland Motors Athletic
Lintz Colliery
Livingston
Llandudno
Llanelli
Longbenton Juniors
Maple Star
Margate
Marley Hill
Maryhill Hearts
Merthyr Town
Mickley
Middlesbrough St Mary's
Minnesota Kicks
Moron Bollklubb
Morpeth Town
Motherwell
Mulhouse
Murton
Musselburgh Athletic
New England Teamen
New Seaham Gymnasium
Newark Town
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Blue Star
Nithsdale Wanderers
North Ferriby United
Northwich Victoria
Nuneaton Town
Nunthorpe Athletic
Paisley Juniors
Paper Mills
Pease & Partners
Peebles
Pegswood Colliery
Pegswood United
Peterborough & Fletton United
Peterlee Catholic Club
Peterlee Juniors
Peterlee Town
Port Elizabeth
Prices
Queen of the South
Racing Jet Wavre
Ramsgate
Redditch United
Redheugh Boys
Robert Thompsons
Ross County
RAEC de Mons
Royal Artillery
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
Saltburn
San Jose Earthquakes
Sarpsborg 08 FF
SC Farense
Seaham Red Star
Seaton Delaval
Seattle Sounders
Seghill Colliery Welfare
Sheffield
Shelbourne
Shepshed Dynamo
Sherburn Hill
Shiney Row Swifts
Shotton Albion
Shotton Colliery Welfare
Shotton Comrades
SK Brann
South Durham S&I
South Shields Butchers
South Shields Corinthians
South Sydney
South Tyneside United
Southern Suburbs
St. Johnstone
St. Mirren
Stafford Rangers
Stakford United
Stirling Albion
Sunderland Celtic
Sunderland College
Sunderland District Omnibus Co.
Taunton Town
Third Lanark
Thornley
Thornley Albion
Thornley Colliery Welfare
Thornley Dunelm
Thornley Wesleyans
Thornville
Threadhalls
Tonbridge Angels
Toronto City
Trimdon Grange
Trimdon Village Juniors
Ushaw Moor
Usworth Colliery
Valerenga IF
Wakefield
Walker Celtic
Wallsend Elm Villa
Washington
Washington United
West Auckland Town
Weymouth
Wheatley Hill
Whickham
White-le-Head Rangers
Whitley Bay
Wingate
Wingate United
Wingate Welfare
Winsford United
Wisbech Town
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Worthing
Back to top
 
Local Teams Invovled In Transfer Activity With Pools
Belle Vue Congregationals - Belle Vue Temperance - Brinkburn Juniors - Caledonians
Central Machine Engine Works - Central Marine Engineering Works - Central Park Juniors
Elwick Road Old Boys - Gas & Water - Greatham - Hartlepool BWOB - Hartlepool schools
Hartlepool Imperial Lads Brigade - Hartlepool schools - Henry Smiths BC - Holy Trinity
NER Durham - Owton Manor SC - Oxford Street Old Boys - Railway Athletic - St. Aidan's
St. Hilda's Juniors - St. James' - St. Oswald's - St. Patrick's Juniors - Seaton Holy Trinity
Steelworks - Temperance Institute - United Bus Company (Hartlepool) - West Amateurs
West Hartlepool Expansion - West Hartlepool Old Boys - West Hartlepool Perseverance
West View Albion - York Road Juniors - Throston Wanderers
Back to top